2724 Maderia Cir Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $315,000
About This Home
Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Jill M | $92,000 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $339,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Jill M | $91,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $1,980 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,980 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,010 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,040 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,070 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,125 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,190 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,210 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,230 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,255 | -0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Rent | $2,265 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $258,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $256,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $249,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $241,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $165,820 | $48,000 | $117,820 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $159,070 | $48,000 | $111,070 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $155,120 | $44,000 | $111,120 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $146,590 | $40,000 | $106,590 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $127,530 | $30,000 | $97,530 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $110,390 | $24,000 | $86,390 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $98,690 | $24,000 | $74,690 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $89,720 | $18,000 | $71,720 |
Map
- 1599 Pga Blvd
- 1612 Pga Blvd
- 1742 Nicklaus Dr
- 1792 Nicklaus Dr
- 1684 Pga Blvd
- 2655 Revolution St Unit 103
- 2780 Reston St Unit 105
- 2935 Thrush Dr Unit 237
- 2785 Reston St Unit 103
- 2680 Revolution St Unit 102
- 2975 Thrush Dr Unit 227
- 2885 Maderia Cir
- 1625 Sweetwood Dr
- 2690 Revolution St Unit 104
- 2550 Revolution St Unit 104
- 1730 Bluebird Ct
- 2545 Revolution St Unit 104
- 2545 Revolution St Unit 105
- 2705 Revolution St Unit 103
- 2705 Revolution St Unit 101
- 1597 Pga Blvd
- 1601 Pga Blvd
- 1603 Pga Blvd
- 1605 Pga Blvd
- 1607 Pga Blvd
- 1606 Pga Blvd
- 1695 Pine Valley Dr
- 1608 Pga Blvd
- 2712 Maderia Cir
- 1697 Pine Valley Dr
- 2716 Maderia Cir
- 1720 Pga Blvd
- 2704 Maderia Cir
- 1610 Pga Blvd
- 1611 Pga Blvd
- 1721 Pga Blvd
- 2700 Maderia Cir
- 1699 Pine Valley Dr
- 1718 Nicklaus Dr
- 1722 Nicklaus Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.