K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenny Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,157,082
Splendid Traditional Brick on Wooded Cul-de-sac. Located in a Beautiful Natural Suburban Area in Providence Plantation with Remarkable Views. Grand 2-Story Entrance Leads to an Ornate Chandeliered Great Room Overlooking Backyard Deck. Newly Renovated Chef's Kitchen Complete with a Polished Quartz Countertop, Custom Island, New Laminate Wood Flooring, Pantry, New Gas Stove and Hood. Elegant Master on Main with a Spa-Like Bath & 2 Adjoining Walk-In Closets. Freshly Redone Laundry Room, Half Bath with Butler Pantry and Storage Space. Study and Formal Dining Room Both with Full Length Windows & Plenty of Natural Sunlight Overlooking a Unique Bridge-Over-Natural Stream Landscape. 2nd Floor Offers 3 Additional Beds & 2 Full Baths & Lots of Storage. Impressive Architectural Designs Throughout. Privacy Abounds for this Gracious Home and Majestic Wooded Lot. Short Drive to YMCA, Waverly, Arboretum Shopping Centers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenny Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty Brokerage Email: Kenny.Lee@BhhsCarolinas.com License #316951 Listed on: 06/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenny Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Dallas Grayson | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Li Siyi | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lu S Wen | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Neerings Grant S | $362,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Dallas Grayson | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neerings Grant S | $289,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $625,000 | -12.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -4.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -9.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $830,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $843,600 | $332,500 | $511,100 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $843,600 | $332,500 | $511,100 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $843,600 | $332,500 | $511,100 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $587,500 | $185,000 | $402,500 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $587,500 | $185,000 | $402,500 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $587,500 | $185,000 | $402,500 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $587,500 | $185,000 | $402,500 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $424,500 | $81,000 | $343,500 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $424,500 | $81,000 | $343,500 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $424,500 | $81,000 | $343,500 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $424,500 | $81,000 | $343,500 |
| 2014 | $6,941 | $535,600 | $120,000 | $415,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenny Lee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3633911
APN: 227-472-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.