2724 Olympic Ct Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,856 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Olympic Ct, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $423,464, approximately $196 per square foot. 2724 Olympic Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Lakewood Valley Llc
Bought by
Harlow Renard and Harlow Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,421
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$385,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow Renard | $188,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlow Renard | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,207 | $118,529 | $23,259 | $95,270 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $104,708 | $20,547 | $84,161 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $87,806 | $19,437 | $68,369 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $83,624 | $18,511 | $65,113 |
| 2020 | $7,739 | $82,299 | $18,218 | $64,081 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $79,980 | $17,705 | $62,275 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $78,687 | $17,315 | $61,372 |
| 2017 | $7,867 | $76,656 | $16,868 | $59,788 |
| 2016 | $8,064 | $75,006 | $16,505 | $58,501 |
| 2015 | $7,529 | $72,121 | $15,870 | $56,251 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $63,380 | $15,870 | $47,510 |
| 2013 | $7,529 | $63,380 | $15,870 | $47,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map