2724 Payson Rd Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $245,115 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Payson Rd, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $262,029, approximately $142 per square foot. 2724 Payson Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Hecht Kenneth C and Hecht Tonya A
Bought by
Hecht Kenneth C and Hecht Tonya A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Keeney Shawn P and Keeney Lisa A
Bought by
Hecht Kenneth C and Leapley Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecht Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Hecht Kenneth C | $165,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hecht Kenneth C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $76,130 | $8,600 | $67,530 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $71,590 | $8,090 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $64,690 | $7,310 | $57,380 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $60,330 | $6,820 | $53,510 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $57,750 | $6,530 | $51,220 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $56,790 | $6,420 | $50,370 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $55,000 | $6,220 | $48,780 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $50,250 | $6,170 | $44,080 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $49,750 | $6,110 | $43,640 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $47,790 | $5,870 | $41,920 |
| 2015 | $2,970,920 | $47,770 | $5,870 | $41,900 |
| 2012 | $2,530 | $45,810 | $5,630 | $40,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map