2724 Pinehurst Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $635,706 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Pinehurst Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $661,677, approximately $272 per square foot. 2724 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack D. Johnson Elementary, Don T. Durham Intermediate School, and Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Conroy Michael and Conroy Karen
Bought by
Davidson Russell D and Davidson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$28,371
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$633,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Conroy Michael and Conroy Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Russell D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Conroy Michael | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Russell D | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy Michael | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $506,000 | $125,000 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $535,062 | $125,000 | $410,062 |
| 2023 | $8,221 | $582,886 | $100,000 | $482,886 |
| 2022 | $8,832 | $505,566 | $100,000 | $405,566 |
| 2021 | $8,812 | $436,435 | $100,000 | $336,435 |
| 2020 | $8,104 | $368,438 | $100,000 | $268,438 |
| 2019 | $8,402 | $368,438 | $100,000 | $268,438 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $389,983 | $90,000 | $299,983 |
| 2017 | $8,199 | $373,978 | $75,000 | $298,978 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $341,590 | $75,000 | $266,590 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $293,000 | $30,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $293,000 | $30,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map