M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Hightower
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 519-7565
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $272,000
Contract flipped thru no fault of the sellers!-NOW'S YOUR CHANCE!This large split entry has been priced according to its needs. The main floor has been newly repainted and professionally cleaned for an easy move. This home is being sold in its present condition so no FHA buyers please. Large family room with beautiful fireplace and high ceilings. Eat in kitchen with doors that open up onto a large deck. Nice formal dinning room or office whichever your needs are. Super deep garage, can fit lots of toys in this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit License #2011025600 Listed on: 03/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Dan Reedy
DanReedy, Inc. License #2016037944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Ii Lp | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Brodzinski Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brodzinski Jeffrey L | $115,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $41,460 | $5,518 | $35,942 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $42,233 | $4,332 | $37,901 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $42,233 | $4,176 | $38,057 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $31,350 | $4,227 | $27,123 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $31,350 | $4,227 | $27,123 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $27,356 | $4,227 | $23,129 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $27,356 | $4,227 | $23,129 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $23,809 | $3,679 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $23,809 | $3,679 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $22,995 | $3,914 | $19,081 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $22,325 | $3,800 | $18,525 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Hightower
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 519-7565
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dan Reedy
DanReedy, Inc.
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2094406
APN: 25-920-20-04-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.