2724 Temple Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $373,040 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Temple Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $400,760, approximately $200 per square foot. 2724 Temple Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Bought by
Hoffman David R and Connie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman David R | $141,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $131,900 | $29,200 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map