Landlord's Agent in 2026
Ernie Armijo
eXp Realty of Southern Calif
(562) 500-8514
53 Total Sales
Discover Cimarron Ridge, a vibrant Menifee community of newly built 4 and 5-bedroom homes equipped with solar technology and a pet-friendly, fenced backyard. Each home features modern touches like granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances and electric-vehicle plug-ins. With stunning mountain views and proximity to Canyon Lake, Cimarron Ridge offers the perfect blend of comfort ?and convenience.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty of Southern Calif Brokerage Phone: 562-500-8514 License #01262858 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Co-Listed By
Real Brokerage Technologies Brokerage Phone: 562-500-8514 License #02264622
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Rent | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Rented | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $3,095 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $3,095 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Rent | $3,095 | +1.6% | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Off Market | $3,045 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Rent | $3,045 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $3,045 | -- | -- |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,045 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | For Rent | $3,045 | -7.6% | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Off Market | $3,295 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Rent | $3,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Off Market | $3,295 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $3,295 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $3,299 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $3,349 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Rent | $3,399 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,399 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $3,399 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $3,440 | -- | -- |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Ernie Armijo
eXp Realty of Southern Calif
(562) 500-8514
53 Total Sales
S
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sarahi Banuelos
Real Brokerage Technologies
(619) 663-8680
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26069555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.