27245 Warner Rd Lakeview, OR 97630
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $252,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27245 Warner Rd, Lakeview, OR 97630 and is currently estimated at $180,853, approximately $159 per square foot. 27245 Warner Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Plush Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Bought by
Hartgraves Wayne B and Hartgraves Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Albert J
Bought by
Start Sam and Start Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartgraves Wayne B | $190,000 | -- | |
| Start Sam | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $98,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $95,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $92,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $952 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $87,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $84,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $862 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |