2725 13th St St. Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,346
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 13th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769. 2725 13th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Neptune Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Sheive Shirley Lee
Bought by
Sls Investments Of Central Florida Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
R&B Investments Inc
Bought by
Sheive Shirley Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Bernetti Albert
Bought by
R & B Inv Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sls Investments Of Central Florida Lllp | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sheive Shirley Lee | -- | None Available | |
| R & B Inv Inc | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | R & B Inv Inc | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $389,600 | $206,600 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $374,200 | $188,300 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $304,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $296,600 | $130,700 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $251,700 | $109,000 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $244,100 | $99,200 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $237,600 | $90,200 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $231,000 | $90,200 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $211,400 | $90,200 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $203,000 | $90,200 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $205,200 | $90,200 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $206,300 | $90,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map