2725 91st St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $732,827 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 91st St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $757,207, approximately $332 per square foot. 2725 91st St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,266 | $704,100 | $415,000 | $289,100 |
| 2025 | $5,796 | $662,900 | $380,000 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $618,800 | $345,000 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $745,100 | $430,000 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $545,600 | $277,000 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $421,900 | $194,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $400,600 | $180,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $371,100 | $170,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $266,800 | $135,000 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $243,100 | $114,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $230,500 | $109,000 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $187,500 | $80,000 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map