2725 Brandywine Ln Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,269 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Brandywine Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $412,567, approximately $250 per square foot. 2725 Brandywine Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Roth Max E
Bought by
Orellane Eduardo and Orellane Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellane Eduardo | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $142,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $138,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $134,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $130,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $127,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $125,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $122,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $117,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $115,410 | $35,000 | $80,410 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $114,610 | $31,500 | $83,110 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $113,700 | $28,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map