2725 Burning Tree Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,062 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Burning Tree Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $485,766, approximately $203 per square foot. 2725 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Yandle Richard L and Yandle Kimberlee D
Bought by
Yandle Revocable Trust and Yandle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Hubbard Todd H and Hubbard Wendy M
Bought by
Yandle Richard L and Yandle Kimberlee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yandle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yandle Richard L | $316,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yandle Richard L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $451,400 | $75,000 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $434,000 | $75,000 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $424,200 | $75,000 | $349,200 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $380,700 | $75,000 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $341,600 | $63,600 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $323,900 | $63,600 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $321,600 | $63,600 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $312,300 | $63,600 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $283,700 | $63,600 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $283,700 | $63,600 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $274,100 | $63,600 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $264,500 | $63,600 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map