2725 C St Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $294,040 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 C St, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $364,760, approximately $223 per square foot. 2725 C St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Jones Alan T
Bought by
Jones Alan Thomas and Radavich Karen Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Jones Therese A
Bought by
Jones Alan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alan Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Alan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,293 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,261 | $21,372 | $2,803 | $18,569 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $19,723 | $2,909 | $16,814 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $17,019 | $1,544 | $15,475 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $8,178 | $1,021 | $7,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map