Estimated Value: $133,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 E Mcardle Rd, Mazon, IL 60444 and is currently estimated at $230,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 2725 E Mcardle Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Cleeton David W
Bought by
Cleeton Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleeton Sandra J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cleeton Sandra J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,195 | $20,921 | $8,890 | $12,031 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $20,157 | $8,565 | $11,592 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $18,651 | $7,925 | $10,726 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $17,886 | $7,600 | $10,286 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $17,709 | $7,525 | $10,184 |
| 2019 | $948 | $16,754 | $7,119 | $9,635 |
| 2018 | $901 | $15,966 | $6,784 | $9,182 |
| 2017 | $837 | $14,691 | $6,242 | $8,449 |
| 2016 | $788 | $13,907 | $5,909 | $7,998 |
| 2015 | $750 | $13,634 | $5,793 | $7,841 |
| 2014 | $735 | $13,491 | $5,732 | $7,759 |
| 2013 | $756 | $13,980 | $5,940 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map