2725 Hamilton Ave Unit 4 El Paso, TX 79930
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $356,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Hamilton Ave Unit 4, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $294,001, approximately $100 per square foot. 2725 Hamilton Ave Unit 4 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Clendenin Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Giron Rudvel and Giron Nanette
Bought by
Dorman Matthew A and Montes Carlos R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,487
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Santizo Miriam
Bought by
Giron Rudvel and Giron Nanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Fernando Garza
Bought by
Santizo Miriam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Giron Rudvel | -- | None Available | |
| Santizo Miriam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorman Matthew A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $320,828 | $37,946 | $282,882 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $238,782 | $37,946 | $200,836 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $216,080 | $28,644 | $187,436 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $199,654 | $28,644 | $171,010 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $142,046 | $28,644 | $113,402 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $146,118 | $19,404 | $126,714 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $126,992 | $19,404 | $107,588 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $128,402 | $19,404 | $108,998 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $136,606 | $19,404 | $117,202 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $136,606 | $19,404 | $117,202 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $136,606 | $19,404 | $117,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map