2725 Kipling Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,438 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Kipling Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $511,110, approximately $141 per square foot. 2725 Kipling Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Milling David R & Paula L
Bought by
Milling David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,751
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milling David R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $375,000 | -- | |
| -- | $340,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $330,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milling David R | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Milling David R | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,225 | $153,728 | $21,784 | $131,944 |
| 2023 | $11,706 | $140,417 | $19,898 | $120,519 |
| 2022 | $11,227 | $133,198 | $18,875 | $114,323 |
| 2021 | $10,836 | $128,210 | $18,168 | $110,042 |
| 2020 | $10,622 | $128,402 | $18,195 | $110,207 |
| 2019 | $10,425 | $127,955 | $18,132 | $109,823 |
| 2018 | $10,102 | $127,331 | $18,044 | $109,287 |
| 2017 | $9,887 | $125,685 | $17,811 | $107,874 |
| 2016 | $9,686 | $123,852 | $17,551 | $106,301 |
| 2015 | $9,587 | $122,371 | $17,341 | $105,030 |
| 2014 | $9,478 | $121,581 | $17,229 | $104,352 |
| 2013 | $9,267 | $122,053 | $17,229 | $104,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map