2725 N Dellwood Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 N Dellwood Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $265,699, approximately $225 per square foot. 2725 N Dellwood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Williams Todd A and Williams Nancy L
Bought by
Smith Gene N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
2725 S Dellwood Trust
Bought by
Quintero Yazmin and Alsuleman Abdulaziz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gene N | $65,000 | 1St Land Title Services Inc | |
| Quintero Yazmin | $86,000 | Empire Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Gene N | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,783 | $211,217 | $70,000 | $141,217 |
| 2025 | $3,507 | $211,217 | $70,000 | $141,217 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $211,217 | $70,000 | $141,217 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $207,095 | $70,000 | $137,095 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $179,595 | $42,500 | $137,095 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $152,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $131,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $131,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $107,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $100,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $90,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $75,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $73,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map