2725 Red Run Ct High Point, NC 27265
Festival Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Red Run Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $282,920, approximately $179 per square foot. 2725 Red Run Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Bought by
Newton Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Howard Michael C
Bought by
Newton Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Shadybrook Partners
Bought by
Howard Michael C and Newton Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,360
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Newton Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Howard Michael C | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newton Mary F | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael C | $135,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $45,000 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $45,000 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $182,700 | $45,000 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $182,700 | $45,000 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map