$1,250,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
5 Beds
4 Baths
4,112 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$304 Per Sq Ft

327 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss your dream home in Blackstone Country Club, where luxury and lifestyle come together in this modern, custom build at 27250 East Nova Circle. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and designer lighting that create an airy, sophisticated ambiance throughout the home. With 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a dedicated study, there’s room for everyone to live, work, and relax in comfort. The heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen designed to impress, featuring premium appliances, water fall island, a large pantry, and seamless flow into the open-concept living and dining areas—ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Retreat to the primary suite, a true sanctuary boasting a spa-inspired 5-piece bath complete with a dual rain shower, over-sized walk-in closet and a stand-alone tub. Upstairs 2 of the large sized bedrooms share a jack and jill bathroom with continued high-end finishes and dual sinks. A 4th Bedroom upstairs offers an en-suite with shower and walk- in closet. Every detail is crafted with elegance and functionality in mind. Outside, enjoy expansive outdoor living with a covered patio, built-in fire pit and grill, perfect for year-round entertaining under the Colorado sky. This is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Located in one of the most sought-after communities with access to world-class golf, dining, pool, fitness center, tennis courts and Cherry Creek schools. Schedule your private tour today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Cross

LPT Realty Brokerage Phone: 303-921-0168 License #100046217 Listed on: 05/16/2025

LPT Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dhara Salla

HomeSmart License #100096270

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 13,367 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Epoxy Flooring

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034656103

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recycling, trash
  • Blackstone Country Club Association, Phone Number (303) 680-0245
  • High Plains Metro District Association, Phone Number (303) 952-4004

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,463

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4112
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2042
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 4112
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Directions: google maps
  • SubdivisionName: Blackstone Country Club
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-05-16
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.83333
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Floor Coating, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Blackstone Country Club
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association #2 Fee: 165
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: High Plains Metro District
  • Phone: 303-680-0245
  • Association Phone #2: 303-952-4004
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 660.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 2640.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3300.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 034656103
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Building Area Total: 6154
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13367

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12463

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Altitude
  • High School: Cherokee Trail

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
370.63%
Original Mortgage
$1,062,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,062,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,154

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Jdm Group Llc
Bought by
Welt Brian and Davis Blair

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Lcp Colorado 1 Llc
Bought by
Jdm Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,250,000 Land Title Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed $1,400,000 Heritage Title
Warranty Deed $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,062,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $1,250,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $1,250,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,250,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Off Market $1,250,000 -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $1,350,000 -3.5% $328 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $1,399,000 +11.9% $340 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Off Market $1,250,000 -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $1,399,000 -3.5% $340 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $1,450,000 -1.7% $353 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $1,475,000 -1.7% $359 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,292 $88,150 -- --
2024 $8,647 $69,499 -- --
2023 $8,647 $69,499 $0 $0
2022 $5,636 $43,500 $0 $0
2021 $6,381 $43,500 $43,500 $0
2020 $6,000 $0 $0 $0
2019 $5,890 $43,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,253 $8,964 $0 $0
2017 $1,207 $7,497 $0 $0
2016 $830 $5,587 $0 $0
2015 $784 $5,415 $0 $0
2014 $698 $4,524 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7740720

REcolorado®

APN: 2071-33-3-12-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.