Estimated Value: $692,000 - $4,787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27251 Dory Rd, Salvo, NC 27972 and is currently estimated at $1,863,197, approximately $940 per square foot. 27251 Dory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Losos Jan Kevin and Losos Erin Margaret
Bought by
Ventana Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Mead Gisele R
Bought by
Losos Jan Kevin and Losos Tom Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventana Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ventana Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Losos Jan Kevin | $862,000 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Losos Jan Kevin | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $892,400 | $577,100 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $605,600 | $397,500 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $605,600 | $397,500 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $605,600 | $397,500 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $605,600 | $397,500 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $605,600 | $397,500 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $449,700 | $288,700 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $449,700 | $288,700 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $449,700 | $288,700 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $449,200 | $288,700 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $449,200 | $288,700 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map