27255 Harrison Rd Arcadia, FL 34266
Myakka City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,668,000 - $4,161,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$1,356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27255 Harrison Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $3,912,649, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 27255 Harrison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Myakka City Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Land South Manatee Llc
Bought by
Harpers Rc Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpers Rc Properties Llc | $4,000,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,897 | $1,195,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,897 | $1,712,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,897 | $980,039 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map