2726 Cree Ct Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Cree Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $290,225, approximately $228 per square foot. 2726 Cree Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Smetana Raymond P and Smetana Dana M
Bought by
Smetana Raymond P and Smetana Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smetana Raymond P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smetana Raymond P | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $46,090 | $20,520 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $43,420 | $11,120 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $43,420 | $11,120 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $32,890 | $11,120 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $32,890 | $11,120 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $29,560 | $10,260 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $29,560 | $10,260 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $29,150 | $8,550 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $29,150 | $8,550 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $31,350 | $8,550 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $31,350 | $8,550 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $31,910 | $5,210 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map