2726 Meadow Dr E Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Meadow Dr E, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $375,398, approximately $283 per square foot. 2726 Meadow Dr E is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $326,400 | $150,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $314,800 | $150,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $290,600 | $140,000 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $284,700 | $125,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $245,600 | $95,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $223,500 | $85,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $221,200 | $85,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $202,000 | $85,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $213,300 | $85,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $213,300 | $85,000 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $202,000 | $85,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $202,000 | $85,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map