RENTED MAR 25, 2026

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $495,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

Last sale price $490,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,804 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to Peekskill, a charming single-story home nestled in the heart of Henderson. This delightful property features 2 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den, and 2 full bathrooms—offering plenty of space for comfortable living. Enjoy the added benefit of no HOA, giving you the freedom to truly make this home your own. Step outside to a beautiful backyard patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Nevada’s sunny days and warm evenings. The home is equipped with solar, helping keep power bills low and energy costs manageable. Peekskill offers the perfect blend of city convenience and suburban comfort—an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle. Come experience the best of Henderson living in this lovely home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heidi Kasama

BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Email: heidi@kasamagroup.com License #BS.0054871 Listed on: 03/07/2026

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Nicole Ghanem

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0177369

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Maryland Eastern North #2 By Lewis Homes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 3/9/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, sewer, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-09
  • Security Deposit: 3500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Maryland Eastern North #2-By Lewis Homes
  • Directions: From St Rose Pkwy and Eastern, go South on Eastern to Sunridge Heights Pkwy, turn Right on Sunridge Heights Pkwy to Carrolton Ln, turn Right on Carrolton Ln, then Left on Peekskill Ave, home will be on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Attribution Contact: heidi@kasamagroup.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1705.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Glen C.,Taylor, Glen C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold Price
$2,400
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$491,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$488,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$363,392
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,956

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold Price
$2,400
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$363,392
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,956

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hamlin Mardel E
Bought by
Hamlin Mardel E and Richmar Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Richard J & Mardel E Nebel Revocable Tr
Bought by
Hamlin Mardel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Nebel Richard J and Nebel Mardel E
Bought by
Nebel Richard J and Nebel Mardel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Nebel Richard J and Nebel Marde E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contino Dianna -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Contino Dianna $490,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Hamlin Mardel E -- None Available
Hamlin Mardel E -- --
Nebel Richard J -- --
Nebel Richard J $151,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Contino Dianna $363,750
Previous Owner Nebel Richard J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $293 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $524,900 +7.1% $308 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Off Market $490,000 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,176 $119,475 $53,900 $65,575
2025 $2,113 $120,544 $53,900 $66,644
2024 $2,052 $120,544 $53,900 $66,644
2023 $2,052 $114,332 $51,100 $63,232
2022 $1,992 $95,154 $37,450 $57,704
2021 $1,934 $89,856 $35,000 $54,856
2020 $1,875 $86,000 $31,500 $54,500
2019 $1,852 $82,997 $29,400 $53,597
2018 $1,767 $75,765 $24,150 $51,615
2017 $2,215 $76,428 $24,150 $52,278
2016 $1,655 $69,804 $17,500 $52,304
2015 $1,651 $64,785 $14,700 $50,085
2014 $1,603 $53,682 $10,500 $43,182

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2762413

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-36-610-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.