2726 Willow Loop Kempner, TX 76539
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $289,991
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Willow Loop, Kempner, TX 76539 and is currently estimated at $268,996, approximately $169 per square foot. 2726 Willow Loop is a home located in Coryell County with nearby schools including C.R. Clements/Hollie Parsons Elementary School, Copperas Cove Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Roberto
Bought by
Chartier Christina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Chartier Christina Maria
Bought by
Chartier Christina Maria and Garcia Roberto
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartier Christina Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Chartier Christina Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $207,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $171,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $212,350 | $54,870 | $157,480 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $139,700 | $28,370 | $111,330 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $123,902 | $23,900 | $100,002 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $106,570 | $9,950 | $96,620 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $108,270 | $9,950 | $98,320 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $110,630 | $9,950 | $100,680 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $89,870 | $9,950 | $79,920 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $91,360 | $9,950 | $81,410 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $92,140 | $9,950 | $82,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map