NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2727 Copper Reef Dr Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $412,697

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,339 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of July 2022

Looking for a POOL home? You are in luck! This nicely maintained all brick home is situated on a large, cul-de-sac lot with a privacy fenced back yard that will impress!! Pavers surround the in ground pool with tanning ledge, built in seating and soothing waterfall feature. Enjoy poolside either bug free in the large screened porch area, or grilling steaks on the open pool deck. Need a lot large enough to park your water toys or RV? This is it! The interior is carpet free and features a split bedroom floor plan with updated kitchen, adjacent dining area, spacious living area with fireplace and more. Just a short drive to Hurlburt Field, area schools, beautiful beaches. Call today before it's gone! Sold as-is for Seller convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leigh Pyeatt

AMERICAN REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC License #BK699147 Listed on: 06/21/2022

Co-Listed By

Joanie Pape

AMERICAN REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC License #SL3109565

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x113x184x51x163
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Eastbay K-8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-2S-27-0761-00000-0080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,260

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Design: Contemporary
  • Legal Description: COPPER REEF LOT 8 AS DES IN OR 2532 PG 581
  • List Type: Exclusive Right of Sale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Vaulted, Fireplace, Floor Tile, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some, Woodwork Painted
  • Bedroom Location: First
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Double Vanity, MBath Tile, MBath Walk-In Closet, MBed First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Living Room: First
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 1644.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: Private
  • Construction Siding: Brick, Roof Dimensional Shg, Trim Vinyl
  • New Construction: Construction Complete
  • Exterior: Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Privacy, Lawn Pump, Patio Covered, Pool - In-Ground, Porch, Porch Screened, Rain Gutter, Sprinkler System, Yard Building
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Driveway Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Phone, Public Water, Septic Tank, TV Cable

Fee Information

  • Assessment Fees: No
  • New Buyer Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.43
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X113X184X51X163
  • Lot Parcel Access: County Road, Paved Road
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-2S-27-0761-00000-0080
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Ceiling Fans, Double Pane Windows, Heat Cntrl Electric, Storm Doors, Water Heater - Elect

Rental Info

  • Is Subject Leased: No

Tax Info

  • Last Taxes: 1260.38
  • Last Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 1.0
  • Occupancy Status: Occupied

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastbay K-8
  • High School: Navarre
  • Middle School: Eastbay K-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.21%
Current Estimated Value
$395,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.85%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,726
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$277,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Jerome B and Hayes Michelle R
Bought by
Hedrick Thomas and Hedrick Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,100
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Williamson Robert E and Williamson Amie F
Bought by
Hayes Jerome B and Hayes Michelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Darrell Gooden Dev Co
Bought by
Holt Ii William G and Holt Jann L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,750
Interest Rate
8.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haggerty Karen $425,000 Emerald Coast Title
Hedrick Thomas $238,000 Reliable Land Title Corp
Hayes Jerome B $223,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of Nort
Holt Ii William G $93,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haggerty Karen $125,000
Previous Owner Hedrick Thomas $243,100
Previous Owner Hayes Jerome B $178,400
Previous Owner Holt Ii William G $95,750
Closed Hayes Jerome B $44,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $425,000 +1.2% $259 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $419,900 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,718 $275,918 -- --
2024 $2,670 $268,142 $45,000 $223,142
2023 $2,670 $261,328 $40,000 $221,328
2022 $2,210 $215,435 $38,000 $177,435
2021 $1,260 $131,524 $0 $0
2020 $1,254 $129,708 $0 $0
2019 $1,073 $114,573 $0 $0
2018 $1,066 $112,437 $0 $0
2017 $1,072 $110,124 $0 $0
2016 $992 $107,410 $0 $0
2015 $1,012 $106,663 $0 $0
2014 $1,020 $105,816 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 901739

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 12-2S-27-0761-00000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.