2727 E Crestline Dr Bellingham, WA 98226
Alabama Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 E Crestline Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226 and is currently estimated at $619,633, approximately $730 per square foot. 2727 E Crestline Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whatcom Middle School, and Squalicum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Chad A
Bought by
Wilson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,037
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Chad
Bought by
Wilson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,037
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Geddes Cristena J
Bought by
Wilson Chad A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Michael S and Peterson Darlene L
Bought by
Wilson Chad A and Wilson Cristena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Amy | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Amy | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Chad A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Chad | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Chad A | $238,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Amy | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Amy | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Chad A | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $581,904 | $231,099 | $350,805 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $548,958 | $218,015 | $330,943 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $573,097 | $227,601 | $345,496 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $502,716 | $199,650 | $303,066 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $415,468 | $165,000 | $250,468 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $340,719 | $132,405 | $208,314 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $318,356 | $123,803 | $194,553 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $285,547 | $111,053 | $174,494 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $252,654 | $98,260 | $154,394 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $229,638 | $89,420 | $140,218 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $218,732 | $85,000 | $133,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,876 | $82,560 | $125,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,320 | $80,000 | $119,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map