$379,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,577/month

Total Views 1,819
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Move-in ready four-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community.
This residence features a thoughtfully designed two-story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, you are greeted by a formal dining room that flows seamlessly into an expansive open-concept kitchen. The kitchen is a standout, boasting elegant granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and ample workspace for meal preparation and entertaining.
The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, offering a private retreat with an attached ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a large walk-in closet, a separate standing shower, and a relaxing soaking garden tub. Upstairs, you will find the remaining generously sized bedrooms and a versatile flex space at the top of the stairs—an ideal spot for a reading nook.
Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Robert Salmons

ENTERA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 713-248-9869 License #3411252 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x125
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Eagle Lake Homeowners Association, Phone Number (407) 846-6323
  • Eagle Lake Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,707

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2422
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 3059
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 284.19
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 156.85
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 713-248-9869
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 225.01

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0235G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 900
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Eagle Lake Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 75.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 75.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-29-3081-0001-055E
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5707.45
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 20-71
  • Tax Lot: 55E

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,632 $360,500 $68,200 $292,300
2024 $5,697 $362,300 $52,500 $309,800
2023 $5,697 $363,400 $44,100 $319,300
2022 $2,746 $195,381 $0 $0
2021 $2,721 $189,691 $0 $0
2020 $2,671 $187,072 $0 $0
2019 $2,628 $182,867 $0 $0
2018 $2,528 $179,458 $0 $0
2017 $2,523 $175,767 $0 $0
2016 $2,487 $172,152 $0 $0
2015 $2,518 $170,956 $0 $0
2014 $2,474 $169,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $157 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $384,900 -1.3% $159 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $389,900 +2.6% $161 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $380,000 +5.6% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
01/23/2022 01/23/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Price Changed $360,000 +4.3% $149 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $345,000 -9.2% $142 / Sq Ft
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Off Market $380,000 -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $380,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Corporate Deed $199,000 Hillsborough Title Of Brando
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $206,217 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6393508

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-26-29-3081-0001-055E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.