2727 Highview Pike Raywick, KY 40060
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $270,967
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Highview Pike, Raywick, KY 40060 and is currently estimated at $206,322, approximately $103 per square foot. 2727 Highview Pike is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Harold and Thompson Subrina Catherine
Bought by
Brady Joshua Robert and Larue Brady Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Joshua Robert | -- | -- | |
| Larue Elizabeth Lea | -- | -- | |
| Larue Elizabeth Lea | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $521 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $807 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $814 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $828 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $834 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $834 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |