2727 Tarva Place Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,587,064
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,613
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Tarva Place, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,533,016, approximately $231 per square foot. 2727 Tarva Place is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Martin Curtis J
Bought by
Mcneil David S and Mcneil Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Worlock Lois
Bought by
Martin Curtis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,059,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Pro Inc
Bought by
Sedowicz Frank C and Sedowicz Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil David S | $780,000 | -- | |
| Martin Curtis J | $1,059,000 | -- | |
| Sedowicz Frank C | $849,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcneil David S | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Curtis J | $1,059,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedowicz Frank C | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,548 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $15,798 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $15,798 | $609,040 | $144,000 | $465,040 |
| 2022 | $12,619 | $350,000 | $120,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $12,846 | $350,000 | $120,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $12,930 | $374,000 | $120,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $12,106 | $340,000 | $120,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $12,145 | $340,000 | $120,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $11,787 | $330,000 | $120,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $11,915 | $330,000 | $120,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $120,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map