27275 Short St Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $109,337 - $229,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27275 Short St, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $167,584, approximately $220 per square foot. 27275 Short St is a home with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Green Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $75,516 | $19,994 | $55,522 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $77,175 | $19,994 | $57,181 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $84,510 | $19,990 | $64,520 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $80,590 | $20,990 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $51,180 | $7,410 | $43,770 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $43,000 | $7,410 | $35,590 |
| 2019 | $930 | $35,820 | $7,410 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $845 | $32,580 | $7,410 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $848 | $32,580 | $7,410 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $892 | $34,290 | $2,070 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | $448 | $26,090 | $1,670 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $448 | $18,260 | $1,670 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map