2728 Beldon Dr Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $261,441 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Beldon Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $286,610, approximately $141 per square foot. 2728 Beldon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Pace William C and Pace Robert C
Bought by
Guthrie Beverly H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Beverly H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $281,337 | $17,355 | $263,982 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $262,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $238,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $216,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $232,658 | $16,673 | $215,985 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $163,250 | $16,670 | $146,580 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $152,780 | $16,670 | $136,110 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $163,450 | $16,670 | $146,780 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $163,450 | $16,670 | $146,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map