2728 E Hanover Dr Altamont, IL 62411
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 E Hanover Dr, Altamont, IL 62411 and is currently estimated at $246,253, approximately $205 per square foot. 2728 E Hanover Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Altamont Grade School, Altamont High School, and Altamont Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Sebring Cecil and Sebring Cathy
Bought by
Lurkins James B and Lurkins Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,055
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Grant Timothy J and Grant Eliza Eva M
Bought by
Sebring Cecil and Sebring Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lurkins James B | -- | None Available | |
| Sebring Cecil | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lurkins James B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebring Cecil | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,877 | $53,220 | $2,830 | $50,390 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $48,830 | $2,600 | $46,230 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $43,990 | $2,340 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $43,990 | $2,340 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $43,730 | $2,330 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $42,050 | $2,240 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $40,430 | $2,150 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $39,070 | $2,080 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $38,300 | $2,040 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,130 | $1,920 | $34,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,420 | $1,880 | $33,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,420 | $1,880 | $33,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,420 | $1,880 | $33,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map