2728 Madison 238 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $398,049
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Madison 238, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $354,262, approximately $140 per square foot. 2728 Madison 238 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $26,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $26,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map