2728 Marsh Elder Dr Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated payment $3,978/month
About This Home
Welcome to 2728 Marsh Elder Rd. located in the waterfront community of Tides at River Marsh. This Premium Lot with unobstructed water views is one of a very few in this community. 1834 sq. ft. of High End finishes makes this St. Kitts Model one of a kind. From the coffered ceilings in the Dining Room to the 10' long Island in the Kitchen, This One Has it All. The wrap around Screened Porch with Sunset views to the water is finished off with a stacked stone corner Gas Fireplace for cool evenings. This home has all the comforts of single level living at its best. The Crawl Space has interior access and is 4 feet deep. Completely finished and temperature controlled for great storage space. The home is serviced by a on demand Rinaii Hot Water Heater. Walk to shopping or to The Hyatt Regency . Community is topped off with an under construction Pool, Club House, and Pickle Ball Courts. Come see what this waterfront community has to offer. This is a New Construction that Sellers never lived in.
Listing Agent
(410) 263-8686 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4102638686 License #575343 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $885
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,253 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $267 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2 Driveway Spaces
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Coastal Architecture
- Advanced Framing
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,834 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer
Accessible Home Design
- Halls are 36 inches wide or more
- Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 80
- Assessor Parcel Number 1007204108
- $710 Front Foot Fee per year
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $682,000 | +13.6% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $600,604 | +27.8% | $327 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $469,990 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDDO2011882
- TBB Marsh Elder Rd Unit LATITUDE
- TBB Marsh Elder Rd Unit ST.KITTS
- TBB Marsh Elder Rd Unit ALOHA
- TBB Marsh Elder Rd Unit DUNE
- 2732 Marsh Elder Dr
- 2713 Marsh Elder Rd
- 2700 Willow Oak Dr
- 2709 Marsh Elder Dr
- 2694 Marsh Elder Rd
- 2707 Marsh Elder Dr
- 1005 Willowmere Ln
- 207 Crusader Rd
- 2137 Winterberry Ln
- 2141 Winterberry Ln
- 2143 Winterberry Ln
- 603 Roslyn Ave
- 2145 Winterberry Ln
- 2804 Persimmon Place
- 2162 Winterberry Ln
- 2816 Persimmon Place
- 2102 Winterberry Ln
- 2104 Winterberry Ln
- 2108 Winterberry Ln
- 2214 Winterberry Ln Unit I
- 414 Waterfield Ct
- 900 Marshy Cove
- 700 Cattail Cove
- 318 Appleby School Rd
- 406 Robbins St
- 701 Race St
- 316 Old Squaw Ct
- 1384 Cambridge Beltway
- 824 Park Ln
- 804 Allen St
- 1507 Race St
- 800 Travers St Unit 5
- 307 Willis St
- 599 Greenwood Ave
- 2505 Boeing Way
- 2504 Boeing Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.