2728 Maude Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Maude Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $328,218, approximately $274 per square foot. 2728 Maude Rd is a home with nearby schools including Zolfo Springs Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Napier Walter W and Napier Treva J
Bought by
Napier Trevor J and Napier Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Trevor J | -- | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $68,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $706 | $66,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $663 | $63,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $61,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $60,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $59,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $48,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $47,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,197 | $5,859 | $54,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map