2728 Springfield Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Springfield Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $386,393, approximately $142 per square foot. 2728 Springfield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Margaret Oakley
Bought by
Oakley Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Margaret Oakley
Bought by
Oakley Margaret and Webb Dean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Ralph Christopher T and Ralph Danielle Lee
Bought by
Oakley Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Salah Mohammad H
Bought by
Ralph Christopher T and Ralph Danielle Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Norris Michael A and Norris Sharron J
Bought by
Salah Mohammad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Nuckolls David W and Nuckolls Leslie A
Bought by
Norris Michael A and Norris Sharron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Margaret | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakley Margaret | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakley Margaret | $121,000 | First Class Title Llc | |
| Ralph Christopher T | $245,000 | Southern Stewart Title | |
| Salah Mohammad H | $156,500 | -- | |
| Norris Michael A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ralph Christopher T | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salah Mohammad H | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Michael A | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Michael A | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Michael A | $110,200 | |
| Closed | Ralph Christopher T | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,153 | $256,771 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,153 | $256,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $250,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $235,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $229,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $222,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $219,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $214,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $210,358 | $35,000 | $175,358 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $172,911 | $30,000 | $142,911 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $162,698 | $24,000 | $138,698 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $149,445 | $24,000 | $125,445 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $130,359 | $24,000 | $106,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map