2729 Beach Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $136,503
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Beach Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $127,376, approximately $111 per square foot. 2729 Beach Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1986
Bought by
Cook Cecil F and Cook Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Cecil F | -- | -- | |
| Cook Cecil F | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,734 | $28,790 | $2,890 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $28,790 | $2,890 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $28,790 | $2,890 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $28,910 | $1,950 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $800 | $28,910 | $1,950 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $796 | $28,910 | $1,950 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $765 | $27,460 | $1,770 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $615 | $27,460 | $1,770 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $27,460 | $1,770 | $25,690 |
| 2015 | $430 | $21,750 | $1,760 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $21,750 | $1,760 | $19,990 |
| 2013 | $216 | $21,750 | $1,760 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map