2729 Cylburn Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Cylburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $209,592
Studio
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Cylburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $174,796, approximately $108 per square foot. 2729 Cylburn Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Fishkind Mindy
Bought by
Owalk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Greenhill George H
Bought by
Griffen Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Advance Federal Savings
Bought by
Greenhill George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owalk Llc | $79,469 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffen Mary J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Greenhill George H | $33,000 | -- | |
| Advance Federal Savings | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $127,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $120,100 | $30,900 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $105,400 | $30,900 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $104,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $104,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $103,700 | $30,900 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map