Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Holtz
Indiana Integrity REALTORS
(765) 532-6901
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,403 - $379,000
This move-in ready home offers an excellent opportunity for comfortable living with its spacious layout. Featuring four large bedrooms, including one conveniently located on the first floor, it provides flexibility for families of all sizes. With 2.5 bathrooms and a two-car garage, this property is designed for both convenience and practicality. The fenced yard enhances your outdoor space, complete with a lovely backyard and beautiful perennial gardens, perfect for enjoying the seasons. Its prime location near shopping, medical facilities, and a quick 10 to 15-minute drive to Purdue University adds to its appeal. The home boasts several valuable upgrades that elevate its functionality, such as 42-inch kitchen cabinets, a welcoming fireplace, and stainless steel appliances, which include a washer and dryer. The open-concept design creates a cohesive flow between the family room, dining room, and living room, while the additional family room on the second floor offers an ideal space for relaxation or entertainment. This home truly combines comfort, style, and a fantastic location, making it a great choice for your next chapter!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Indiana Integrity REALTORS Brokerage Email: anewhome4u@aol.com Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quivey Matthew | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Nickerson Marie E | -- | -- | |
| Scheurer David | -- | None Available | |
| Asiago Alex N | -- | None Available | |
| Asiago Vincent M | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Kevin | -- | -- | |
| C P Morgan Communities Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quivey Matthew | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheurer David | $128,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Asiago Vincent M | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Kevin | $143,194 | |
| Previous Owner | C P Morgan Communities Lp | $100,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +114.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $310,600 | $31,500 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $622 | $247,200 | $20,000 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $604 | $228,400 | $20,000 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $592 | $199,600 | $20,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $581 | $174,600 | $20,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $576 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $564 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $553 | $135,300 | $20,000 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $543 | $134,100 | $16,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $532 | $130,600 | $16,000 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $669 | $128,700 | $16,000 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $704 | $128,700 | $16,000 | $112,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Holtz
Indiana Integrity REALTORS
(765) 532-6901
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nathan Simmons
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 404-4894
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristy Sporre
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-5556
83 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carol Disosway
REAL ESTATE NETWORK L.L.C
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202522091
APN: 79-11-15-278-006.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.