2729 S Florence Dr Tulsa, OK 74114
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,812 - $547,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 S Florence Dr, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $434,953, approximately $235 per square foot. 2729 S Florence Dr is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Shrout John Douglas and Shrout Carol Ann
Bought by
Shrout John Douglas and Shrout Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrout John Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $22,168 | $3,089 | $19,079 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $21,493 | $3,444 | $18,049 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $21,838 | $3,523 | $18,315 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $20,202 | $5,781 | $14,421 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $19,584 | $5,604 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $19,314 | $5,527 | $13,787 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $18,723 | $5,358 | $13,365 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $18,148 | $5,193 | $12,955 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $19,148 | $5,479 | $13,669 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $19,148 | $5,479 | $13,669 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $19,148 | $5,479 | $13,669 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $19,148 | $5,479 | $13,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map