2729 Stephen Dr Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $448,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Stephen Dr, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $382,485, approximately $132 per square foot. 2729 Stephen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Fl Lp
Bought by
Alemnka Boris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,773
Outstanding Balance
$370,859
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,626
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemnka Boris L | $396,800 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alemnka Boris L | $396,800 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alemnka Boris L | $376,773 | |
| Closed | Alemnka Boris L | $376,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $341,221 | $56,000 | $285,221 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $345,821 | $56,000 | $289,821 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $54,000 | $54,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $166 | $8,271 | $8,271 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map