2729 Torrey Pine Dr Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Torrey Pine Dr, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $685,635, approximately $349 per square foot. 2729 Torrey Pine Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and The Goddard School - Medina OH.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Mclaughlin Margaret Jarc and Mclaughlin James Francis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Margaret Jarc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Margaret Jarc | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $200,500 | $47,250 | $153,250 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $173,850 | $52,500 | $121,350 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $171,500 | $52,500 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $38,150 | $38,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map