27295 County Road 424 Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $193,873 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27295 County Road 424, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $205,968, approximately $149 per square foot. 27295 County Road 424 is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Bought by
Imthurn Bruce W and Imthurn Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Bought by
Imthurn Bruce W and Imthurn Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imthurn Bruce W | $81,900 | -- | |
| Imthurn Bruce W | $76,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $48,620 | $2,700 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $48,620 | $2,700 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $48,620 | $2,700 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $38,260 | $2,520 | $35,740 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $38,260 | $2,520 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $38,260 | $2,520 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $37,780 | $3,550 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $37,780 | $3,550 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $37,779 | $3,552 | $34,227 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $37,611 | $3,552 | $34,059 |
| 2015 | $740 | $37,611 | $3,552 | $34,059 |
| 2014 | $740 | $37,611 | $3,552 | $34,059 |
| 2013 | $740 | $37,611 | $3,552 | $34,059 |
| 2012 | $740 | $37,612 | $3,553 | $34,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map