273 Abbott St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Abbott St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $268,809, approximately $311 per square foot. 273 Abbott St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Panzetti Alberto and Ventrice Betsy
Bought by
Stewart Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,679
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kathy E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Kathy E | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Kathy E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $231,700 | $45,200 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $220,900 | $45,200 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $228,100 | $43,100 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $166,100 | $43,100 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $154,300 | $39,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $150,700 | $39,200 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $132,600 | $39,200 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $129,000 | $39,200 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $129,200 | $39,200 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $119,600 | $39,200 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $116,300 | $39,200 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map