273 Back Ln Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $577,205 - $825,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Back Ln, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $675,551, approximately $289 per square foot. 273 Back Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ruth Chaffee School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Anna Dobosz Lt and Dobosz
Bought by
Dobosz Nela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Rutkowska Alicja and Zalewski Stanley
Bought by
Dobosz Anna Lt and Dobosz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Pryjmaczuk Steve and Pryjmaczuk Romoulda
Bought by
Zalewski Waldemar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobosz Nela | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dobosz Anna Lt | -- | -- | |
| Dobosz Anna Lt | -- | -- | |
| Zalewski Waldemar | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dobosz Nela | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dobosz Anna Lt | -- | -- | |
| Zalewski Waldemar | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobosz Nela | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobosz Anna Lt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,809 | $270,350 | $58,440 | $211,910 |
| 2024 | $10,725 | $270,350 | $58,440 | $211,910 |
| 2023 | $10,371 | $270,350 | $58,440 | $211,910 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | $270,350 | $58,440 | $211,910 |
| 2021 | $10,492 | $270,350 | $58,440 | $211,910 |
| 2020 | $10,320 | $262,730 | $58,440 | $204,290 |
| 2019 | $10,365 | $262,730 | $58,440 | $204,290 |
| 2018 | $10,115 | $262,730 | $58,440 | $204,290 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $262,730 | $58,440 | $204,290 |
| 2016 | $9,393 | $262,730 | $58,440 | $204,290 |
| 2014 | $9,583 | $275,620 | $58,200 | $217,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map