273 Berry St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $477,727
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Berry St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $434,182, approximately $417 per square foot. 273 Berry St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust and Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Bravo Felix R Loyola and Rodriguez Guadalupe D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Saudino Michael
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Felix R Loyola | $410,000 | Berkshire Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $250,100 | $128,800 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $250,100 | $128,800 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $250,100 | $128,800 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $238,500 | $118,000 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $207,200 | $95,500 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $191,200 | $95,500 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $188,200 | $94,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $184,900 | $91,500 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $181,900 | $90,000 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $170,400 | $80,000 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $164,500 | $116,200 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $164,500 | $116,200 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map