273 Bristol St Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Bristol St, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $664,924, approximately $411 per square foot. 273 Bristol St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
White Philip J and White Diane L
Bought by
White Philip J and White Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Philip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $35,500 | $9,000 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $25,512 | $8,400 | $17,112 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $25,512 | $8,400 | $17,112 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $25,512 | $8,400 | $17,112 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $21,114 | $7,350 | $13,764 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $21,114 | $7,350 | $13,764 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $23,203 | $7,350 | $15,853 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $24,724 | $6,450 | $18,274 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $24,724 | $6,450 | $18,274 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $24,724 | $6,450 | $18,274 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $21,687 | $5,250 | $16,437 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $21,687 | $5,250 | $16,437 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $21,687 | $5,250 | $16,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map