273 Delavan Ave Greenwich, CT 06830
Byram NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $975,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Delavan Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $740,030, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 273 Delavan Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including New Lebanon School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Dzuban John and Dzuban Mary
Bought by
Delevan Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,802
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$717,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delevan Assoc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delevan Assoc | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $324,870 | $284,410 | $40,460 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $324,870 | $284,410 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $324,870 | $284,410 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $324,870 | $284,410 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $223,440 | $180,740 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $268,310 | $224,910 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $268,310 | $224,910 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map